Tegel Airport (TXL): information on flights and special offers

Information about Tegel Airport

Detailed information about Tegel Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: TXL

ICAO: EDDT

Local time:

UTC: 2

Tegel Airport on the map

Flights from Tegel Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
BT218 Berlin — Riga sun 13:35 16:10 1h 35m Air Baltic from £6 search
LH2031 Berlin — Munich daily 09:00 10:10 1h 10m Lufthansa from £30 search
LH2041 Berlin — Munich daily 16:00 17:10 1h 10m Lufthansa from £30 search
LH2057 Berlin — Munich mon, wed, thu, fri 18:30 19:40 1h 10m Lufthansa from £30 search
TK1726 Berlin — Istanbul daily 14:40 19:30 2h 50m Turkish Airlines from £43 search
ST4924 Berlin — Lanzarote fri 10:25 14:35 5h 10m Germania from £33 search
OM136 Berlin — Moscow thu 14:00 18:45 2h 45m MIAT Mongolian Airlines from £43 search
U25591 Berlin — Stuttgart daily 06:30 07:45 1h 15m easyJet from £29 search
LG9476 Berlin — Luxembourg sat 13:20 14:50 1h 30m Luxair from £38 search
OE2268 Berlin — Malaga fri 15:05 18:30 3h 25m Laudamotion from £16 search

Flights to Tegel Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SR6471 Hurghada — Berlin tue, sun 15:45 18:35 3h 50m Sundair from £67 search
PS423 Kiev — Berlin daily 09:25 10:35 2h 10m Ukraine International Airlines from £13 search
7R4717 Moscow — Berlin mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 18:45 19:30 2h 45m Rusline from £44 search
OE4001 Las Palmas — Berlin thu 10:45 16:45 5h 0m Laudamotion from £29 search
EW8461 London — Berlin mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 09:10 12:00 1h 50m Eurowings from £10 search
LH172 Frankfurt — Berlin mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 06:15 07:25 1h 10m Lufthansa from £20 search
AZ430 Rome — Berlin tue, thu, sat 15:00 17:10 2h 10m Alitalia from £15 search
RJ121 Amman — Berlin mon, tue, thu, sat 09:45 13:20 4h 35m Royal Jordanian from £147 search
EW8055 Cologne — Berlin sun 20:30 21:40 1h 10m Eurowings from £11 search
U25778 Oslo — Berlin sun 14:05 15:50 1h 45m easyJet from £20 search

Airports located near Tegel Airport