Cheap flights from Anchorage to Homer (ANC — HOM)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Anchorage – Homer by month

Here you can find out which months as very Anchorage – Homer, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)

round-trip

Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Anchorage — Homer

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:10 06:52 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 7H870 Ravn Alaska 42m Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport — Homer Airport search
07:30 08:12 sun 7H872 Ravn Alaska 42m Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport — Homer Airport search
09:30 11:05 fri EM8676 Empire Airlines 1h 35m Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport — Homer Airport search
09:30 11:07 thu EM8676 Empire Airlines 1h 37m Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport — Homer Airport search
09:30 10:56 wed EM8676 Empire Airlines 1h 26m Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport — Homer Airport search
09:30 11:04 tue EM8676 Empire Airlines 1h 34m Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport — Homer Airport search
09:30 10:30 mon EM8676 Empire Airlines 1h 0m Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport — Homer Airport search
09:45 10:27 mon, wed, thu, fri 7H874 Ravn Alaska 42m Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport — Homer Airport search
09:50 10:32 thu, fri, sat 7H874 Ravn Alaska 42m Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport — Homer Airport search
10:10 10:52 sun 7H874 Ravn Alaska 42m Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport — Homer Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from Anchorage to Homer (ANC — HOM)

The selection of cheap flights from Anchorage to Homer

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Anchorage to Homer from £83 and from Anchorage to Homer to Anchorage from £164.

The price of the flight from Anchorage to Homer (United States) to Anchorage from £164 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Anchorage to Homer (United States) — Anchorage £194 (round-trip).

The distance between Anchorage and Homer 121 miles (or 195 kilometers).

The time difference between Anchorage and Homer is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Anchorage to Homer 6m.

Low cost flights from Anchorage to Homer (ANC — HOM)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Anchorage to Homer with several airlines (include Ravn Alaska, Empire Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Homer apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Anchorage to Homer. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at £164 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost £83

Popular airlines flying from Anchorage to Homer

 2 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights

Dynamics airfare Anchorage — Homer by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Anchorage to Homer

Routes from nearby cities to Homer

Kodiak — Homer
Fairbanks — Homer

Popular International routes from Anchorage

Popular routes from Homer

The return flights Homer – Anchorage

Buy airfare from Anchorage to Homer