Cheap flights from Edinburgh to London (EDI — LON)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Edinburgh – London by month

Here you can find out which months as very Edinburgh – London, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)

round-trip

Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Edinburgh — London

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:05 07:35 mon, tue, wed, thu U2802 easyJet 1h 30m Edinburgh Airport — London Gatwick Airport search
06:05 07:40 fri U2802 easyJet 1h 35m Edinburgh Airport — London Gatwick Airport search
06:10 07:40 mon U2232 easyJet 1h 30m Edinburgh Airport — Stansted Airport search
06:20 08:00 daily BE2101 Flybe 1h 40m Edinburgh Airport — London Heathrow Airport search
06:20 07:45 fri U212 easyJet 1h 25m Edinburgh Airport — London Luton Airport search
06:25 07:55 wed U2232 easyJet 1h 30m Edinburgh Airport — Stansted Airport search
06:30 08:05 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri BA8701 British Airways 1h 35m Edinburgh Airport — London City Airport search
06:30 08:20 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri BE1331 Flybe 1h 50m Edinburgh Airport — London City Airport search
06:30 08:00 fri U2232 easyJet 1h 30m Edinburgh Airport — Stansted Airport search
06:30 07:55 tue, thu U212 easyJet 1h 25m Edinburgh Airport — London Luton Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from Edinburgh to London (EDI — LON)

The selection of cheap flights from Edinburgh to London

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Edinburgh to London from £10 and from Edinburgh to London to Edinburgh from £25.

The price of the flight from Edinburgh to London (United Kingdom) to Edinburgh from £25 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Edinburgh to London (United Kingdom) — Edinburgh £49 (round-trip).

The distance between Edinburgh and London 334 miles (or 537 kilometers).

The time difference between Edinburgh and London is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Edinburgh to London 1h 15m.

Low cost flights from Edinburgh to London (EDI — LON)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Edinburgh to London with several airlines (include easyJet, Flybe, British Airways). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to London apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Edinburgh to London. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at £25 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost £10

Sales of tickets from Edinburgh to London in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Edinburgh — London by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Edinburgh to London

Routes from nearby cities to London

Popular International routes from Edinburgh

Popular routes from London

The return flights London – Edinburgh

Buy airfare from Edinburgh to London