Cheap flights from London to Belfast (LON — BFS)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights London – Belfast by month

Here you can find out which months as very London – Belfast, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)

round-trip

Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)

Schedule of direct flights London — Belfast

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:10 07:30 mon U2253 easyJet 1h 20m Stansted Airport — Belfast International Airport search
06:15 07:50 tue, thu U2829 easyJet 1h 35m London Gatwick Airport — Belfast International Airport search
06:25 08:00 mon U2829 easyJet 1h 35m London Gatwick Airport — Belfast International Airport search
07:10 08:30 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat BA1414 British Airways 1h 20m London Heathrow Airport — George Best Belfast City Airport search
07:15 08:30 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri U2181 easyJet 1h 15m London Luton Airport — Belfast International Airport search
07:30 08:45 sat U2181 easyJet 1h 15m London Luton Airport — Belfast International Airport search
07:40 09:05 wed U2251 easyJet 1h 25m Stansted Airport — Belfast International Airport search
07:45 09:05 mon, tue, thu, fri U2251 easyJet 1h 20m Stansted Airport — Belfast International Airport search
07:50 09:25 sun U2829 easyJet 1h 35m London Gatwick Airport — Belfast International Airport search
08:15 09:40 sun FR1162 Ryanair 1h 25m Stansted Airport — Belfast International Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from London to Belfast (LON — BFS)

The selection of cheap flights from London to Belfast

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from London to Belfast from £11 and from London to Belfast to London from £25.

The price of the flight from London to Belfast (United Kingdom) to London from £25 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from London to Belfast (United Kingdom) — London £51 (round-trip).

The distance between London and Belfast 327 miles (or 527 kilometers).

The time difference between London and Belfast is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from London to Belfast 1h 15m.

Low cost flights from London to Belfast (LON — BFS)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of London to Belfast with several airlines (include easyJet, British Airways, Ryanair). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Belfast apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of London to Belfast. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at £25 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost £11

Sales of tickets from London to Belfast in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare London — Belfast by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from London to Belfast

Routes from nearby cities to Belfast

Cambridge — Belfast
Oxford — Belfast

Popular International routes from London

Popular routes from Belfast

Popular domestic routes from London

The return flights Belfast – London

Buy airfare from London to Belfast