Cheap flights from London to Birmingham (LON — BHX)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights London – Birmingham by month

Here you can find out which months as very London – Birmingham, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Aug (2018)
Sep (2018)
Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)

round-trip

Aug (2018)
Sep (2018)
Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)

Schedule of direct flights London — Birmingham

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
02:00 06:00 thu KE4068 Korean Air 4h 0m London Heathrow Airport — Birmingham International Airport search
03:00 05:00 thu EK9081 Emirates 2h 0m London Heathrow Airport — Birmingham International Airport search
17:00 21:00 wed, thu EK9161 Emirates 4h 0m London Gatwick Airport — Birmingham International Airport search
17:30 07:00 thu EK9086 Emirates 13h 30m London Gatwick Airport — Birmingham International Airport search
19:00 21:30 thu, fri AA8752 American Airlines 2h 30m London Heathrow Airport — Birmingham International Airport search
19:00 21:30 wed, thu EY9203 Etihad Airways 2h 30m London Heathrow Airport — Birmingham International Airport search
19:00 04:00 thu OZ4453 Asiana Airlines 9h 0m London Heathrow Airport — Birmingham International Airport search
23:00 07:00 thu, fri AC6871 Air Canada 8h 0m London Heathrow Airport — Birmingham International Airport search
23:00 07:00 thu EK9010 Emirates 8h 0m London Heathrow Airport — Birmingham International Airport search
23:30 03:30 thu EK9162 Emirates 4h 0m London Gatwick Airport — Birmingham International Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from London to Birmingham (LON — BHX)

The selection of cheap flights from London to Birmingham

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from London to Birmingham from £26 and from London to Birmingham to London from £47.

The price of the flight from London to Birmingham (United Kingdom) to London from £47 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from London to Birmingham (United Kingdom) — London £94 (round-trip).

The distance between London and Birmingham 107 miles (or 172 kilometers).

The time difference between London and Birmingham is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from London to Birmingham 2h 0m.

Low cost flights from London to Birmingham (LON — BHX)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of London to Birmingham with several airlines (include ). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Birmingham apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of London to Birmingham. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at £47 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost £26

Sales of tickets from London to Birmingham in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare London — Birmingham by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from London to Birmingham

Routes from nearby cities to Birmingham

Popular International routes from London

Popular domestic routes from London

The return flights Birmingham – London