Cheap flights from London to Cardiff (LON — CWL)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights London – Cardiff by month

Here you can find out which months as very London – Cardiff, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Aug (2018)
Sep (2018)
Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)

round-trip

Aug (2018)
Sep (2018)
Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)

Schedule of direct flights London — Cardiff

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
01:00 08:00 fri KE4073 Korean Air 7h 0m London Heathrow Airport — Cardiff Airport search
01:30 09:00 fri CA2334 Air China 7h 30m London Heathrow Airport — Cardiff Airport search
02:30 12:00 fri OZ4456 Asiana Airlines 9h 30m London Heathrow Airport — Cardiff Airport search
17:00 12:00 fri JL9413 Japan Airlines Domestic 19h 0m London Heathrow Airport — Cardiff Airport search
17:30 09:00 thu, fri EK9018 Emirates 15h 30m London Gatwick Airport — Cardiff Airport search
19:00 10:00 fri AA8779 American Airlines 15h 0m London Heathrow Airport — Cardiff Airport search
19:00 10:00 fri EY9206 Etihad Airways 15h 0m London Heathrow Airport — Cardiff Airport search
23:00 09:00 fri AC6967 Air Canada 10h 0m London Heathrow Airport — Cardiff Airport search
23:00 09:00 fri EK9044 Emirates 10h 0m London Heathrow Airport — Cardiff Airport search
23:00 09:00 fri LX6588 Swiss International Air Lines 10h 0m London Heathrow Airport — Cardiff Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from London to Cardiff (LON — CWL)

The selection of cheap flights from London to Cardiff

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from London to Cardiff from £22 and from London to Cardiff to London from £51.

The price of the flight from London to Cardiff (United Kingdom) to London from £51 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from London to Cardiff (United Kingdom) — London £95 (round-trip).

The distance between London and Cardiff 146 miles (or 235 kilometers).

The time difference between London and Cardiff is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from London to Cardiff 7h 0m.

Low cost flights from London to Cardiff (LON — CWL)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of London to Cardiff with several airlines (include ). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Cardiff apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of London to Cardiff. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at £51 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost £22

Sales of tickets from London to Cardiff in the last 48 hours

2018-08-30 one way

Dynamics airfare London — Cardiff by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from London to Cardiff

Routes from nearby cities to Cardiff

Popular International routes from London

Popular domestic routes from London

The return flights Cardiff – London