Cheap flights from London to Inverness (LON — INV)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights London – Inverness by month

Here you can find out which months as very London – Inverness, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)

round-trip

Oct (2018)
Nov (2018)
Dec (2018)
Jan (2019)
Feb (2019)
Mar (2019)
Apr (2019)
May (2019)
June (2019)
July (2019)
Aug (2019)
Sep (2019)

Schedule of direct flights London — Inverness

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
08:55 10:35 sun BA1468 British Airways 1h 40m London Heathrow Airport — Inverness Airport search
09:20 11:00 sat BA1468 British Airways 1h 40m London Heathrow Airport — Inverness Airport search
09:40 11:10 daily U2153 easyJet 1h 30m London Luton Airport — Inverness Airport search
10:15 11:55 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri BA1468 British Airways 1h 40m London Heathrow Airport — Inverness Airport search
12:30 14:15 daily U2863 easyJet 1h 45m London Gatwick Airport — Inverness Airport search
14:50 16:40 sun U2865 easyJet 1h 50m London Gatwick Airport — Inverness Airport search
15:05 16:55 mon U2865 easyJet 1h 50m London Gatwick Airport — Inverness Airport search
15:10 16:55 thu, fri U2865 easyJet 1h 45m London Gatwick Airport — Inverness Airport search
17:10 18:50 sat BA1470 British Airways 1h 40m London Heathrow Airport — Inverness Airport search
17:35 19:15 sun BA1470 British Airways 1h 40m London Heathrow Airport — Inverness Airport search
All routes

Cheap flights from London to Inverness (LON — INV)

The selection of cheap flights from London to Inverness

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from London to Inverness from £24 and from London to Inverness to London from £28.

The price of the flight from London to Inverness (United Kingdom) to London from £28 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from London to Inverness (United Kingdom) — London £68 (round-trip).

The distance between London and Inverness 446 miles (or 718 kilometers).

The time difference between London and Inverness is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from London to Inverness 1h 30m.

Low cost flights from London to Inverness (LON — INV)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of London to Inverness with several airlines (include British Airways, easyJet). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Inverness apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of London to Inverness. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at £28 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost £24

Popular airlines flying from London to Inverness

Flight London – Inverness is served by 4 airlines.  2 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Dynamics airfare London — Inverness by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from London to Inverness

Popular International routes from London

Popular routes from Inverness

Popular domestic routes from London

The return flights Inverness – London

Buy airfare from London to Inverness